Lucas Agnew
Staff Assistant
Senate Committee on Appropriations
Mentor: Chris Armstrong, 114th Congress Fellow

Brad Allen
Administrative Aide
Subcommittee on Financial Services and General Government
Mentor: George McElwee, 111th Congress Fellow

Kerry Allen
Health Policy Advisor
U.S. Senator Mazie Hirono
Mentor: John Righter, 111th Congress Fellow

Maggie Ayrea
Legislative Director
U.S. Representative Garret Graves
Mentor: Jonathan Day, 114th Congress Fellow

Shaefer Bagwell
Legislative Correspondent
U.S. Senator Dianne Feinstein
Mentor: Geoffrey Brown, 109th Congress Fellow

William Ellis
Legislative Aide
U.S. Senator Angus King
Mentor: Franz Wuerfmannsdobler, 114th Congress Fellow

Elizabeth Henry
Director of Administration & Health Policy Advisor
U.S. Senator Cindy Hyde-Smith
Mentor: Sean Hayes, 114th Congress Fellow

Rosie Julin
Legislative Assistant/Legislative Correspondent
U.S. Representative Jimmy Panetta
Mentor: Christina Hamilton, 108th Congress Fellow

Armita Pedramrazi
Legislative Assistant
U.S. Representative Susan Davis
Mentor: Tim Hysom, 113th Congress Fellow

Lauren McCarty
Counsel
House Committee on Energy and Commerce
Mentor: Charlie Keller, 114th Congress Fellow

Katie Morley
Legislative Correspondent
U.S. Representative Steve Womack
Mentor: Jim Dykstra, 103rd Congress Fellow

Alejandro Renteria
Legislative Director
U.S. Representative Lou Correa
Mentor: Jamila Thompson, 113th Congress Fellow

Leah Rubin Shen
Legislative Assistant
U.S. Senator Chris Coons
Mentor: J.C. Sandberg, 109th Congress Fellow

Joe Russo
Coalitions Director
House Committee on the Judiciary
Mentor: Bobby Frederick, 113th Congress Fellow

Sapna Sharma
Military Legislative Assistant
U.S. Representative Anthony Brown
Mentor: Lisa Sherman, 111th Congress Fellow

Emily Strombom
Legislative Assistant
U.S. Representative Alan Lowenthal
Mentor: Bob Schwalbach, 114th Congress Fellow

Meghan Stuessy
Analyst, Government Organization and Management
Congressional Research Service
Library of Congress
Mentor: T.J. Halstead, 113th Congress Fellow

Kathleen Teleky
Professional Staff Member
House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform
Mentor: Rochelle Dornatt, 106th Congress Fellow

Katelynn Thorpe
Legislative Correspondent
U.S. Representative Nita Lowey
Mentor: Bob Bonner, 113th Congress Fellow

Elizabeth Torkelson
Congressional Relations Specialist
Library of Congress
Mentor: Colleen Shogan, 112th Congress Fellow