Bookmark Print E-mail

Upcoming Events


Past Events

Stennis Fellows >> Rosters >> 103rd Congress Stennis Fellows
103rd Congress Stennis Fellows


Leslie L. Atkinson
Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative Louis Stokes

David Bartel
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Senator Nancy L. Kassebaum

William Black
Chief of Staff
Chairman of the House Democratic Caucus

Steven T. Bosacker
Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative Tim Penny

Mark H. Brown
Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative William J. Hughes

Donald G. Carlson
Administrative Assistant/Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Bill Archer

James H. Dykstra
Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative Steve Horn

James M. Eagen
Minority Staff Director
House Committee on Education and Labor

Christine C. Ferguson
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator John Chafee

James M. Guthrie
Professional Staff Member
Senate Judiciary Committee

W. Roger Gwinn
Legislative Director and Associate Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Vic Fazio

Nicholas Hayes
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Hamilton Fish, Jr.

Suzanne C. Hildick
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator Mark O. Hatfield

Robert H. Hurt
Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Senator Sam Nunn

J. Keith Kennedy
Minority Staff Director
Senate Committee on Appropriations

David Krawitz
Administrative Assistant and Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator Donald W. Riegle

James M. Kulikowski
Staff Director and Minority Counsel
House Committee on Appropriations









Terri Ann Lowenthal
Administrative Assistant to
Representative Sawyer
and Staff Director of House Subcommittee
on Census, Statistics, and Postal Personnel
Office of U.S. Representative Tom Sawyer

Robert J. Ludwiczak
Chief of Staff and International Trade Advisor
Office of U.S. Senator Charles E. Grassley

Susan Aheron Magill
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Senator John Warner

Kari J. Moe
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Senator Paul Wellstone

Kathy A. Ormiston
Special Assistant to the Republican Leader
Office of the Republican Leader

Arnold L. Punaro
Staff Director
Senate Committee on Armed Services

Grace A. Reef
Legislative Assistant
Office of U.S. Senator George J. Mitchell

Marda J. Robillard
Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative John Dingell

Phillip W. Rotondi
Chief of Staff
Office of U.S. Representative Mike Kopetski

Robert M. Rozen
Legislative Counsel
Office of U.S. Senator George J. Mitchell

Robert P. Savitt
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator William S. Cohen

Carlottia A.W. Scott
Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative Ronald V. Dellums

Robert V. Seltzer
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator Frank Lautenberg

Kelly M. Sharbel
Administrative Assistant
Office of U.S. Representative John Tanner
Dennis G. Smith
Minority Staff Director
House Committee on the District of Columbia

Leonard Weiss
Staff Director
Senate Governmental Affairs Committee

Ellen Jones Whitt
Legislative Director
Office of U.S. Senator Richard G. Lugar